Legal notices

In accordance with the provisions of Article 6 III-1 of the law n ° 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 for confidence in the digital economy, this page contains the legal notices and general conditions of use of the site.

Publisher:

This site is the property of MER & GOLF APPART-HOTEL

  •  SAS with capital of 1 000 000 €
  • President: SARL MSAG represented by Mrs Corinne Baras
  • Registered with the Bordeaux Trade and Companies Register under the number 824 491 005
  • Registered in the Register of Travel and Stay Operators under the number IM 033170010 by Atout France
  • Registered office: 4, rue Jean Pommies, CS 40256, 33525 BRUGES
  • VAT N °: FR90 824 491 005
  • SIRET: 824 491 005 00016
  • APE: 5520Z - Tourist and other short-term accommodation
  • Professional Liability Insurance: ALLIANZ and AXA Assurances, Fabre Cabinet, 88 Avenue J.F Kennedy, 33693 Mérignac Cedex.
  • Financial guarantee: Allianz Assurances, Fabre Cabinet, 88 Avenue J.F Kennedy, 33693 Mérignac Cedex.
  • Email: contact@meretgolf.com
  • Phone: +33 (0) 5.56.92.17.30
  • Fax: +33 (0) 5.56.94.76.40

Director of the publication:

The editor of the website is Mrs. Corinne BARAS, as President.

Hosting, creation and webmarketing:

Aliénor.net
375 avenue de Tivoli
33110 Le Bouscat
Phone : +33 (0)5 57 19 65 00

Personal data :

  

If you have subscribed to our newsletters :
> You will receive a newsletter and/or email marketing from Mer & Golf Appart-Hotel and Sefiso Aquitaine (offers & news concerning our tourism and real estate activities) on average once a month.
> You can unsubscribe very easily via the link at the bottom of each newsletter.

>All information concerning your personal data rights
,how we store them and how we process them  
are described in the lines below.

 

The personal data of Internet users collected through the website www.meretgolf.com are collected and processed on the basis of consent, in compliance with the provisions of Article 6.1 a) of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 (General Data Protection Regulation - RGPD, applicable since 25 May 2018) and Law n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978, called the Data Protection Act.

The controller is the publisher of the site as identified above.

The personal data collected on www.meretgolf.com are exclusively for MER & GOLF APPART-HOTEL and SEFISO AQUITAINE (construction of our tourist residences, apart-hotels and other real estate programs) .They are not communicated to third parties except, for the needs of technical management of our web supports, to our service providers and subcontractors who also respect the requirements of the RGPD. No personal data is sold to a third party.

The purpose of this data is the treatment of messages & bookings from www.meretgolf.com website users & and, where applicable, the management of the games we organise (taking into account of participation, allocation of prizes...).
They may only be used for marketing communication purposes (= sending marketing newsletters & emails from Mer & Golf Appart-Hôtel and Sefiso-Aquitaine, whose average frequency of distribution is "monthly", profiling or satisfaction surveys) on the express condition that the Internet user has indicated his agreement (for example by subscribing to the newsletter).

The Internet user is informed that the data communicated via the forms on the www.meretgolf.com website and identified as mandatory are necessary for  Mer & Golf Appart-Hôtel to process and reply to messages received (& for taking into account participation in games). Consequently, messages, requests and participations cannot be processed if these data are not provided by the Internet user.

For example, the data that we are likely to collect and process may be the following (variable depending on the case): Civility, Firstname and lastname of customers, Postal address, Email address, Téléphone and Fax number, Bank references (only for reservations), Date and place of birth, Family status, Data relating to Facebook account (only if participation to one of our marketing operations with your Facebook account).

These data are kept for a maximum period of 3 years following the last interaction with MER & GOLF APPART-HOTEL & SEFISO AQUITAINE centralized communications, excluding the legal obligation to archive. 

In accordance with the aforementioned laws, Internet users have the right to access their personal data, the right to rectify or delete them, the right to limit their processing, the right to withdraw their consent at any time, the right to be carried and the right to object to the collection of their data.
To exercise this right, the Internet user can send his request:

  • By email to contact@meretgolf.com
  • Or by mail to: Mer & Golf Appart-Hôtel - 4, rue Jean Pommies - 33525 BRUGES Cedex

The Internet user also has the right to file a complaint with the Commission Nationale Informatique et Libertés (CNIL : www.cnil.fr).

Cookies :

The user is informed that, during his visits to the site, a cookie can be installed automatically on his navigation software.

The cookie is a block of data that does not allow to identify the users but is used to record information relating to the navigation of it on the site.

The parameterization of the navigation software makes it possible to inform the presence of a cookie and possibly to refuse it in the manner described on the CNIL website (www.cnil.fr).

The user has a right of access, withdrawal and modification of the personal data communicated by the means of the cookies in the conditions indicated above.

Intellectual property :

The website operated at www.meretgolf.com is the property of the company Mer & Golf Appart-Hôtel.

This site is also a work protected by intellectual property law. It includes texts, images, photographs, illustrations, logos, themselves protected by industrial and intellectual property rights.

The use by the user of the site www.meretgolf.com is strictly reserved for a private use - the right of use by the Internet user being limited to the consultation of the information on the site.

Any use, reproduction, downloading or partial downloading of the site www.meretgolf.com, or of one of its elements texts, images, photographs illustrations, logos without the agreement of its owner or the holder of the rights is therefore prohibited, With the exception of private copying for personal, non-commercial purposes.

Any infringement of this Article is liable to be punishable and civilly sanctioned, in particular as regards infringement and, if necessary, compensation for damages.

Back to top